Is Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (23%), Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Celery), Water, Tomato (13%), Tomato Paste (12%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (10%), Red Wine [Contains Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Seasoning [Contains Mineral Salt (451), Soy], Tomato Juice, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Starch, Herbs, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509).Contains 40% Pork & Beef Meatballs.
Check Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Made Easy Family Classics Slow Cooked Pork & Beef Meatballs In Tomato Sauce | 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Piece


