Is Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spicy Buttermilk Wings | 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- spicy buttermilk coating
- rspca approved australian chicken wing nibbles
- natural flavourings
- 415
- dextrose
egg albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Wing Nibbles (66%), Spicy Buttermilk Coating [Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Thickeners (1420, 1404), Spices, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Yeast, Sugar, Water, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract (Capsicum), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Wheat Fibre, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Egg Albumen, Acidity Regulator (330), Canola Oil], Canola Oil, Marinade [Thickener (1414), Mineral Salts (450, 451),Soy Protein, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Food Acid (331), Natural Flavourings].
Check Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spicy Buttermilk Wings | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spicy Buttermilk Wings | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Spicy Jalapeño Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


