Is Coles Special Cheeseburger Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
A creamy, smooth sauce offering tangy, mildly sweet cheeseburger flavor; commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for fries and nuggets. Reviewers often praise its convenience and familiar taste, noting good value, while some comment on sweetness and salt balance differing from expectations across purchase occasions.

Description
A creamy, smooth sauce offering tangy, mildly sweet cheeseburger flavor; commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for fries and nuggets. Reviewers often praise its convenience and familiar taste, noting good value, while some comment on sweetness and salt balance differing from expectations across purchase occasions.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Vinegar, Mustard (acetic Acid), Onion, Gherkin (lactic Acid), Salt, Thickeners (1422, 415), Potassium Sorbate, Herb And Spice Extracts. May Be Present: Soy And Sesame.
Check Coles Special Cheeseburger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Special Cheeseburger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


