Is Coles Special Cheeseburger Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
A creamy, smooth sauce offering tangy, mildly sweet cheeseburger flavor; commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for fries and nuggets. Reviewers often praise its convenience and familiar taste, noting good value, while some comment on sweetness and salt balance differing from expectations across purchase occasions.

Description
A creamy, smooth sauce offering tangy, mildly sweet cheeseburger flavor; commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for fries and nuggets. Reviewers often praise its convenience and familiar taste, noting good value, while some comment on sweetness and salt balance differing from expectations across purchase occasions.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Vinegar, Mustard (acetic Acid), Onion, Gherkin (lactic Acid), Salt, Thickeners (1422, 415), Potassium Sorbate, Herb And Spice Extracts. May Be Present: Soy And Sesame.
Check Coles Special Cheeseburger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Special Cheeseburger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


