Is Coles Speculoos Biscuit Spread Crunchy Spiced With Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spiced Biscuits (55%)[wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon Inverted Sugar Syrup, Natural Colour (150a), Salt, Raising Agent (500)) Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil] Sugar Spiced Biscuit Crumbs (3.5%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil*, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 503), Spices, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup) Emulsifier (322 From Sunflower) Skimmed Milk Powder. * Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat) And Milk. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Coles Speculoos Biscuit Spread Crunchy Spiced With Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Speculoos Biscuit Spread Crunchy Spiced With Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


