No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Coles Speculoos Biscuit Spread Crunchy Spiced With Cinnamon Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spiced Biscuits (55%)[wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon Inverted Sugar Syrup, Natural Colour (150a), Salt, Raising Agent (500)) Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil] Sugar Spiced Biscuit Crumbs (3.5%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil*, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 503), Spices, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup) Emulsifier (322 From Sunflower) Skimmed Milk Powder. * Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat) And Milk. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Coles Speculoos Biscuit Spread Crunchy Spiced With Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegan? Coles Speculoos Biscuit Spread Crunchy Spiced With Cinnamon | Spoonful