Is Coles Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders Mild Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast (66%), Sweet Chilli Coating (23%) [wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Fructose, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Red Capsicum), Wheat Gluten, Desiccated Coconut, Flavouring (flavour Enhancer (635)), Dextrose (tapioca, Maize), Yeast, Parsley, Herb Extract, Red Pepper Cayenne (0.2%), Spice Extracts (capsicum, Pepper), Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Carbonates), Natural Colours (paprika Oleoresins, Turmeric)], Water, Marinade [maltodextrin, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Vegetable Gum (407a), Yeast Extract, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Food Acids (296, 270, 330), Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Herb Extract, Spice Extract], Maize Starch, Thickener (1442). Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Be Present Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Coles Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Poultry · Strip


