Is Cole's Trout Smoked Rainbow Trout, 3.2 oz, (Pack of 10) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rainbow trout
rainbow trout
Dietitian noteTrout is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rainbow Trout, Olive Oil, Sea Salt
Check Cole's Trout Smoked Rainbow Trout, 3.2 oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cole's Trout Smoked Rainbow Trout, 3.2 oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Cole's Trout Smoked Rainbow Trout, 3.2 oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


