Is Coles X Gami Fried Chicken With Korean Soy Garlic Sauce | 430g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (61%), Soy Garlic Sauce (19%) {Glucose Syrup [Contains Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites)], Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce, Garlic, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Barley Malt Extract, Canola Oil, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid)}, Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Thickeners (1420, 1442, 461), Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, 450), Sugar, Spices and Herbs, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Mineral Salts (450, 451, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Acid (Citric Acid).

Check Coles X Gami Fried Chicken With Korean Soy Garlic Sauce | 430g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch