Is Coleslaw Dressing 475 ml Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, moderately tangy dressing with a creamy, spreadable-to-pourable texture, commonly used to dress shredded cabbage slaws, garden salads, sandwiches, and as a base for dips or side salads. Reviewers often mention consistent thickness, balanced flavor, easy pourability, and versatility for make-ahead meals and potlucks, suitable for casual meals and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, moderately tangy dressing with a creamy, spreadable-to-pourable texture, commonly used to dress shredded cabbage slaws, garden salads, sandwiches, and as a base for dips or side salads. Reviewers often mention consistent thickness, balanced flavor, easy pourability, and versatility for make-ahead meals and potlucks, suitable for casual meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Polysorbate 60, Spice Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid
Check Coleslaw Dressing 475 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleslaw Dressing 475 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Coleslaw Dressing 475 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


