Is Colgate Kids Maximum Cavity Protection Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Description
Mild fruit-flavored gel with a smooth, slightly foamy texture often favored by young children; parents commonly use it for morning and evening brushing. Reviews frequently mention easy dispensing from a small tube and that taste encourages brushing, though a minority occasionally report flavor dislike or occasional cap-leakage and packaging concerns.

Description
Mild fruit-flavored gel with a smooth, slightly foamy texture often favored by young children; parents commonly use it for morning and evening brushing. Reviews frequently mention easy dispensing from a small tube and that taste encourages brushing, though a minority occasionally report flavor dislike or occasional cap-leakage and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%). Purpose: Anticavity, 0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Colgate Kids Maximum Cavity Protection Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Kids Maximum Cavity Protection Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Kids Maximum Cavity Protection Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


