Is Colgate Total Clean Mint Toothpaste - 2 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Flouride (0.15 w/v Flouride Iron) (0.454 %). Purpose: Anticavity, Antigingivitis, Antisensitivity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Phosphate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Colgate Total Clean Mint Toothpaste - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total Clean Mint Toothpaste - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Clif Builder’s Protein Bars Variety 9 Pack Mint & 9 Peanut Butter
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Where to buy
Colgate Total Clean Mint Toothpaste - 2 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


