Is Collagen Peptides Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine collagen
- collagen peptides
- threonine
- tyrosine
- lysine
- +6 more
from bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine +, Hydroxylysine, Hydroxyproline, Isoleucine +, Leucine +, Lysine +, Methionine +, Phenylalanine +, Proline, Serine, Threonine +, Tryptophan +, Tyrosine, Valine +, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (FROM BOVINE COLLAGEN)
Check Collagen Peptides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Peptides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


