Is Collagen Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth collagen
- duken bone broth collagen
- hydrolyzed bovine bone broth protein
- hydrolyzed bovine bone broth protein hydrolyzed
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavor
- eggshell membrane collagen
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- membrane collagen
- +2 more
chicken bone broth collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Multi Collagen Matrix I,II,III, V & X:, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides,, Hydrolyzed Bovine Bone Broth Protein Hydrolyzed, Fish Collagen Peptides,, Chicken Bone Broth Collagen, Eggshell, Membrane Collagen, Dermaval™, Pomegranate Extract (Punica granatum) (Fruit),, Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis) (Shoot), Okra, (Abelmoschus esculentus)(Pod), Coffee (Coffea, arabica) (Fruit), Acerola, Cherry (Malpighi glabra)(Fruit), Camu Camu, (Myrciaria dubia) (Fruit),, Quercetin (Sophora japonica) (Flower),, Mangosteen (Garcinia mangostana) (Fruit), Açal, Berry (Euterpe oleracea)(Fruit), Multi Collagen Matrix I,II,III, V & X (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Hydrolyzed Bovine Bone Broth Protein, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides,, Duken Bone Broth Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Collagen), Coconut Oil Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Dermaval (Pomegranate (Punica, Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis). Okra (Abelmoschus esculentus)(pod), Cof, arabica) (fruit), Acerola (Malpighia glabra)(hu, Murciaria dubia) (fruit), Quercetin (Sophora japonica) (flower), Mangosteen (Garcinia mangostane) (fruit), Acai (Euterpe oleracea mart)(hui
Check Collagen Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Supplement · Powder


