Is Collagen Shots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- hyaluronic acid
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marine Collagen Hydrolysate [Fish], Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Açaí Berry Extract, Beetroot Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Natural Flavouring, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Bisglycinate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Copper Gluconate, Natural Sweetener (Stevia).
Check Collagen Shots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Shots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


