Is Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavours
- hyaluronic acid
- hydrolyzed collagen peptides
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (75%), Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Red Beetroot Extract), Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Vitamin B7 (Biotin)
Check Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


