Is COLLARD GREENS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered bacon fat
- natural bacon flavor
- sodium diacetate and natural hickory smoke flavor
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLLARD GREENS, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN), RENDERED BACON FAT, SODIUM DIACETATE AND NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check COLLARD GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLARD GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Vegetable · Can


