Is Collection Filter Finish Glow Powder 10g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
- stearic acid
- +3 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Mica, Paraffinum Liquidum, Dimethicone, Synthetic Wax, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Magnesium Stearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tin Oxide, Serica Powder, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/-CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492, CI 15850, CI 77007]
Check Collection Filter Finish Glow Powder 10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Filter Finish Glow Powder 10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


