Is Collection New York Skyline Eye Palette 8.8g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa bran wax
- oryza satin bran wax
oryza sativa bran wax
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shade Grand Central: Mica, Talc, Paraffinum Liquidum, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Tin Oxide, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499, Shade Chrysler: Talc, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492, Shade Times Squares: Talc, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Oryza Sativa Bran Wax, Magnesium Stearate, Mica, Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, CI 77891, CI 77499, CI 77492, CI 77491, Shades Madison Avenue, Empire State, Brooklyn Bridge, Rockefeller, Liberty: Mica, Talc, Oryza Satin Bran Wax, Paraffinum Liquidum, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Phenoxyethanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol [+/-CI 77499, CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492]
Check Collection New York Skyline Eye Palette 8.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection New York Skyline Eye Palette 8.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Bakery Texas Toast
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


