Is Collection Plump Me Up, 8 XXL Plumping 10ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paraffinum Liquidum, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyisobutene, Diisostearyl Malate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Castor Oil Bis-Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Esters, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillyl Butyl Ether, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Ethyl Menthane Carboxamide, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopherol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Collection Plump Me Up, 8 XXL Plumping 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Plump Me Up, 8 XXL Plumping 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown


