Is Collection Plump Me Up, 8 XXL Plumping 10ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopheryl acetate
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paraffinum Liquidum, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyisobutene, Diisostearyl Malate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Castor Oil Bis-Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Esters, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillyl Butyl Ether, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Ethyl Menthane Carboxamide, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopherol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Collection Plump Me Up, 8 XXL Plumping 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Plump Me Up, 8 XXL Plumping 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown


