Is College Inn Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Canned chicken broth offers a clear, savory flavor and smooth, light-bodied texture, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, gravies, braises and deglazing pans. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience and value, while some note a thinner body and less complexity than homemade, with common everyday use in kitchens.

Description
Canned chicken broth offers a clear, savory flavor and smooth, light-bodied texture, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, gravies, braises and deglazing pans. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience and value, while some note a thinner body and less complexity than homemade, with common everyday use in kitchens.
Ingredients
Chicken broth, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, chicken fat, natural flavors, sugar, yeast extract, vegetable stock (concentrates of onion, celery root and carrot).
Check College Inn Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
College Inn Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


