Is College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.
Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, carrot juice, celery juice, zucchini juice, onion juice, garlic juice, red bell pepper juice, green bell pepper juice, leek juice, parsley juice), contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors (milk), white distilled vinegar, lactic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, xanthan gum, molasses, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, beta carotene (for color), garlic powder, spice
Check College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


