Is College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
A bold chicken stock offering pronounced savory flavor and a full-bodied, brothy texture; commonly used to deepen soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braises. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging and consistent, concentrated taste, noting it reliably enhances dishes while a minority occasionally mention the flavor can be intense for milder preparations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bold chicken stock offering pronounced savory flavor and a full-bodied, brothy texture; commonly used to deepen soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braises. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging and consistent, concentrated taste, noting it reliably enhances dishes while a minority occasionally mention the flavor can be intense for milder preparations.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Bay Leaf, Chicken Stock, Bay Leaf
Check College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


