Is Collins Mixer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Modified Food Starch, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Collins Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collins Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Collins Mixer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


