Is Columbus Cacciatore Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Spices, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Keep Refrigerated
Check Columbus Cacciatore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Cacciatore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Columbus Cacciatore is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


