Is Colway Spicy Peri-Peri Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Thickeners [1442, 412, 415 (Soy)], Free Range Egg (3%), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate [Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223) (Sulphites)], Peri Peri Chili Puree (79%) [Chili, Acidity Regulator (260)], Tomato Paste [Acidity Regulator (330)], Dried Onion (Sulphites), Dried Garlic (Sulphites), Dried Paprika, Dried Chili. CONTAINS SULPHITES, EGG, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: PEANUTS.

Check Colway Spicy Peri-Peri Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping