Is Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk solids
  • milk
  • non-fat milk solids

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Combat Crunch Protein Blend, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Almonds, Rice Flour, Resistant Maltodextrin, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Non-fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Peanuts, Sucralose

Check Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Combat Crunch 12 bars, S'mores is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast