Is COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- dairy product solids
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Bakers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Cream, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Spices, Colors (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Beef Fat, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Wheat, Soybeans, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


