Is COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz Vegan?

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Bakers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Cream, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Spices, Colors (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Beef Fat, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Wheat, Soybeans, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


