Is COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Bakers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Cream, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Spices, Colors (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Beef Fat, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Wheat, Soybeans, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


