Is COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy baked cracker snacks offer concentrated pepperoni-pizza flavor with a crisp outer shell and softer filling; consumers commonly use them as portable, shareable snacks for work, travel, and parties. Reviewers frequently note bold savory taste, pronounced saltiness, and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about strong artificial flavor and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Bakers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Cream, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Spices, Colors (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Beef Fat, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Wheat, Soybeans, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


