Is Comfort AR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sólidos de la leche (Leche descremada, Suero de leche desmineralizado, Lactosa, Concentrado de proteína de suero de leche), Aceites vegetales (Aceite de palma (Elaeis guineensis), Aceite de semilla de palma (Elaeis guineensis), Aceite de canola de bajo contenido de ácido erúcico (Brassica napus), Aceite de girasol (Helianthus annuus)), Proteína de suero de leche hidrolizada, Goma de algarrobo, Maltodextrina, Galacto-oligosacáridos, Fosfato cálcico dibásico, Fosfato cálcico tribásico, Emulsionante (Ésteres mono y diglicéridos de ácido cítrico), Aceite de pescado, Citrato potásico, Carbonato de calcio, Cloruro de colina, Cloruro sódico, Aceite unicelular (Mortierella alpina), Sales magnésicas de ácido cítrico, Cloruro potásico, L-Ascorbato sódico, Cloruro magnésico, Mioinositol, Taurina, Sulfato ferroso, Emulsionante (Lecitina de girasol (Helianthus annuus)), Hidróxido de cálcico, L-fenilalanina, L-tirosina, Sulfato de zinc, Uridina 5'-monofosfato disódica, Palmitato de ascorbilo, D-pantotenato cálcico, Antioxidante (Mezcla de tocoferoles concentrados), Citidina 5'-monofosfato, DL-alfa tocoferil acetato, Inosina 5'-monofosfato disódica, Nicotinamida, Adenosina 5'-monofosfato, Tartrato de L-carnitina, Guanosina 5'-monofosfato disódica, Sulfato cúprico, Hidrocloruro de tiamina, Riboflavina, Acetato de retinilo, Hidrocloruro de piridoxina, Sulfato de manganeso II, Acido fólico, Yoduro potásico, Fitomenadiona, Selenito sódico, D-biotina, Colecalciferol, Cianocobalamina, Contiene: Leche de vaca, lactosa y productos derivados del pescado.
Check Comfort AR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comfort AR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Traditional Medicinals Organic Belly Comfort Lemon Ginger Herbal Supplement
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


