No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Egg, Margarine [vegetable Oil (includes Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Natural Colour (160a)], Compound Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) [raw Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Compound White Chocolate Pieces (11%) [cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (476, 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Rice Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Gums (415, 466), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (481). Contains Milk, Egg, Soy. May contain Peanut, Almond, Macadamia, Pecan.

Check Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie | Spoonful