This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Egg, Margarine [vegetable Oil (includes Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Natural Colour (160a)], Compound Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) [raw Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Compound White Chocolate Pieces (11%) [cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (476, 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Rice Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Gums (415, 466), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (481). Contains Milk, Egg, Soy. May contain Peanut, Almond, Macadamia, Pecan.

Check Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie | Spoonful