Is COMPLETE CALCIUM FOR ADULT WOMEN - 60 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glutamic acid
glutamic acid
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Citrate, Malate, Glutarate, Fumarate, Succinate, Ascorbats, Coral, Caebonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Hvp Chelate, Oxide), Citrate, Manganese (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Copper (Citrate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Flax Seed, Cla (Sunflower Extract), Glutamic Acid, Silica, Apple Cider Vinegar, Betaine Hydrochloride, Grape Seed Extract, Phosphatidylserine, Black Pepper Extract, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Wakame, Kelp, Nettle Leaf
Check COMPLETE CALCIUM FOR ADULT WOMEN - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE CALCIUM FOR ADULT WOMEN - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COMPLETE CALCIUM FOR ADULT WOMEN - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


