Is COMPLETE NUTRITION BEVERAGE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic lactose free milk protein concentrate
- d3
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +14 more
organic lactose free milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LACTOSE FREE MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, TAURINE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERROUS SULFATE, INOSITOL, BIOTIN, L-CARNITINE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), ZINC OXIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VIT. D3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), COPPER SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE.
Check COMPLETE NUTRITION BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE NUTRITION BEVERAGE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


