Is COMPLETE NUTRITION BEVERAGE, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b12
- b1
- riboflavin
- +11 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LACTOSE FREE MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, TAURINE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERROUS SULFATE, INOSITOL, BIOTIN, L-CARNITINE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), ZINC OXIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VIT. D3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), COPPER SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE.
Check COMPLETE NUTRITION BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE NUTRITION BEVERAGE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


