Is Compliments Gluten-Free Stone-Baked Pizza Four Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • modified milk
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stone-baked crust yields a crisp edge and tender center, while the topping delivers a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor with a melty, creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers note convenient reheating, occasional uneven topping distribution, and variable crust crispness. Commonly served as a quick weeknight meal or shared at casual gatherings at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Corn Starch. Rice Flour. Potato Starch. Inulin. Psyllium Husk Powder. Sugars (dextrose, Fructose, Sugar). Water. Modified Cellulose. Yeast. Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Sea Salt Toppings: Tomato Sauce (tomato, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Herbs And Spices, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid). Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme). Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin). Romano Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin). Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin). Contains Milk.

Check Compliments Gluten-Free Stone-Baked Pizza Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Compliments Gluten-Free Stone-Baked Pizza Four Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking