Is Compliments Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered milk
- milk
ultrafiltered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme.
Check Compliments Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


