Is Compliments Sour Gummy Treats Candy Bonbons Gelifiées Acidulées Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water beef gelatin citric acid sodium citrate natural and artificial flavour black carrot juice
water beef gelatin citric acid sodium citrate natural and artificial flavour black carrot juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate) • Water • Beef Gelatin • Citric Acid • Sodium Citrate • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Black Carrot Juice (for Colour) • Paprika Extract • Spirulina Concentrate • Turmeric Extract • Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin • Caramel Colour.
Check Compliments Sour Gummy Treats Candy Bonbons Gelifiées Acidulées against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Sour Gummy Treats Candy Bonbons Gelifiées Acidulées in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


