Is CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrate bone broth chicken chicken by More Than Gourmet is an authentic and aromatic sauce made from organic, gluten-free, and all-natural ingredients. With 25 years of experience, More Than Gourmet has been a trusted supplier of sauces and stocks. This bone broth is not only easy to use but also rich in restorative properties. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and find it convenient for their culinary needs. Overall, this concentrate bone broth chicken chicken offers a flavorful and convenient way to enhance various dishes with its high-quality ingredients and long-standing reputation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrate bone broth chicken chicken by More Than Gourmet is an authentic and aromatic sauce made from organic, gluten-free, and all-natural ingredients. With 25 years of experience, More Than Gourmet has been a trusted supplier of sauces and stocks. This bone broth is not only easy to use but also rich in restorative properties. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and find it convenient for their culinary needs. Overall, this concentrate bone broth chicken chicken offers a flavorful and convenient way to enhance various dishes with its high-quality ingredients and long-standing reputation.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


