Is Concord Foods Hollandaise Sauce Mix, Original Style Gluten Free?

Description
A powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, silky sauce with a mild buttery-acid flavor and medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly served on eggs Benedict, steamed vegetables, and grilled fish, reviewers praise quick, consistent results and convenience, while some say the taste and richness differ from freshly made versions and opinions vary.

Description
A powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, silky sauce with a mild buttery-acid flavor and medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly served on eggs Benedict, steamed vegetables, and grilled fish, reviewers praise quick, consistent results and convenience, while some say the taste and richness differ from freshly made versions and opinions vary.
Ingredients
Coconut Shortening Powder (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides), Corn Starch-modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Powdered Egg Yolk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Concord Foods Hollandaise Sauce Mix, Original Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Hollandaise Sauce Mix, Original Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Hollandaise Sauce Mix, Original Style is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


