Is Confetti Birthday Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, water, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), brown sugar, rice flour, nonfat dry milk, tapioca starch, salt, cornstarch, natural flavors, baking soda, fruit pectin, vegetable juice concentrate, egg, sprinkles (sugar, cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate for color), soy lecithin, lemon juice concentrate
Check Confetti Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


