Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable origin emulsifiers 1471
  • dextrose monohydrate

vegetable origin emulsifiers 1471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Dextrose Monohydrate, High Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 1471 (Soy), Soy, Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum, Mineral Salts, Malt Extract (Barley), Colour (160B), Antioxidant, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More

Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking