Is Conn's Hawaiian Sweet Onion Delicious Potato Chips, Hawaiian Sweet Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, MALIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Conn's Hawaiian Sweet Onion Delicious Potato Chips, Hawaiian Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conn's Hawaiian Sweet Onion Delicious Potato Chips, Hawaiian Sweet Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


