Is Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roma Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Celery Powder.
Check Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


