Is Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy sauce powder (contains wheat), maltodextrin, natural flavours, onion powder, sugar, yeast extract, spices (curry powder, turmeric), salt, vegetable oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), food acid (citric).
Check Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles, 12 Ounce Bag, 12 OZ
Where to buy
Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


