Is CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), WHEY, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #6, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, RED PEPPER, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


