Is Continental Continental Selection Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Garlic, Fortified Wine, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Spices, Dried Vegetables (including Garlic), Antioxidant (316), Herb Extract, Starter Cultures, Preservative (250), Fermented Manufactured Meat - Not Heat Treated Contans Soy And Milk
Check Continental Continental Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Continental Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


